Proline patch cable - 131 ft - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-SC-LC-40M5OM4 | CDW Part: 4160053 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 35 mins
Warranties
$96.75 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 131 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 131 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 40m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 40Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

To Top