Proline patch cable - 180 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-180M5OM4 | CDW Part: 5494848 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,340.00
$1,648.86 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($48.64/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 180 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 180 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 180 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 180m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.