Proline patch cable - 6 m - yellow

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPO-4LC6M9SMF | CDW Part: 4160039 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$115.70 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 6 m - yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
This is a 6m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. The MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 Gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.