Proline 25m MPO (F)/MPO (F) Yellow Type-AF OS2 12- LSZH-rated Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-25M9SMSFLZ | CDW Part: 5970686 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$160.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MPO/APC single-mode (F) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 25m MPO (F)/MPO (F) Yellow Type-AF OS2 12- LSZH-rated Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • MPO/APC single-mode (F) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow Type-AF LSZH fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.