Proline patch cable - 280 m - black

Mfg.Part: PRO-6FMPOMPO-280M9SMO | CDW Part: 5963378 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $756.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($17.60/month)
Product Details
  • MPO/APC single-mode (F) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 280 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • black
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 280 m - black
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MPO/APC single-mode (F) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 280 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • black
This is a 280m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 6-strand black crossover outdoor-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.