Proline patch cable - 3 m - red

Mfg.Part: PRO-ST-LC-3M6MMFP-RD | CDW Part: 5494899 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $54.96
$49.87 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 3 m - red
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • plenum
  • red
This is an LC to ST duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.