Proline 3m LC (M) to LC (M) Red OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-3M9SMF-RD | CDW Part: 5603039 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$88.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 3m LC (M) to LC (M) Red OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • red
This is an LC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.