Proline patch cable - 4 m - yellow

Mfg.Part: PRO-ASC-LC-4M9SMF | CDW Part: 5237645 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $65.20
$58.84 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 4 m - yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
This is an angled SC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.