Proline 5m LC (M) to MT-RJ (M) Green OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-MTRJ-5M6MMF-GN | CDW Part: 5586690 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$26.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • green
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 5m LC (M) to MT-RJ (M) Green OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • green
This is an MT-RJ (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.