Proline patch cable - 5 m - orange

Mfg.Part: PRO-ST-ST-5M5OM2 | CDW Part: 5501428 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
$29.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 5 m - orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
This is an ST (male) to ST (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.