Proline patch cable - 5 m - purple

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM4-PE | CDW Part: 5243633 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 5 m - purple
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • purple
This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. ThinkProline patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.