Proline patch cable - 2 m - yellow - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: PRO-SC-MTRJ-2M9SMF-TAA | CDW Part: 4968150 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
$65.83 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 2 m - yellow - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  • TAA Compliant
This is a 2 m SC (male) to MT-RJ (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1 dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.