Proline patch cable - 66 ft - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPO-4LC20M5OM4 | CDW Part: 4160036 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$267.32 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 20m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.