Proline 90m MPO (F)/MPO (F) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Armored Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-90M5OM4SA | CDW Part: 5678601 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$1,340.88
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($31.19/month)
Product Details
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 90 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • OM4
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 90m MPO (F)/MPO (F) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Armored Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 90 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • OM4
  • aqua
This is a 90m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight armored fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.