Proline pigtail - 3 m - multicolor

Mfg.Part: PRO-PT12-3MLC-OS1 | CDW Part: 5569065 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 8-10 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $60.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Pigtail
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline pigtail - 3 m - multicolor
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Pigtail
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • multicolor
This is a 3m multicolored 12-fiber single-mode fiber (SMF) OS1 LC pigtail. This 12-fiber cable comes with 12 individual LC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.