Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: JL439A-PRO | CDW Part: 5229448 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$563.58 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.63/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JL439A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JL439A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This HP JL439A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.