StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Mfg.Part: ET90110SC2 | CDW Part: 2741127 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 58 mins
Warranties
Was $98.99
$76.80 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber
  • fiber converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter -Fibre Converter
  • 10/100 media converter
  • UTP to fiber
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber
  • fiber converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter -Fibre Converter
  • 10/100 media converter
  • UTP to fiber
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).