Sign In

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 1.25 G SFP

Mfg.Part: SFPF1302C | CDW Part: 2693987 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $71.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • FE-100FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com offers Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 100BASE-FX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: Less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 1.25 G SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • FE-100FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com offers Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 100BASE-FX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: Less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multimode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 1472572 hours
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.