StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module

Mfg.Part: RX10KMSFPST | CDW Part: 5826521
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $72.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper RX-10KM-SFP guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 1000Base-LX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper RX-10KM-SFP guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 1000Base-LX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Single Mode / Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 53972659 hours

100% Juniper Compatible. Guaranteed.

The RX10KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-10KM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 1310nm

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

• Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

• MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

• Power Consumption: Low Power Consumption

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.