StarTech.com Juniper RX-550M-SFP Compatible SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) tr

Mfg.Part: RX550MSFPST | CDW Part: 5826522
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $64.99
$42.88 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper RX-550M-SFP guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000Base-SX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Juniper RX-550M-SFP Compatible SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) tr
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper RX-550M-SFP guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000Base-SX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

The RX550MSFPST is a Juniper RX-70KM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.