StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) tr

Mfg.Part: RXFXSMSFPST | CDW Part: 5826519
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $125.99
$92.76 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) tr
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.