StarTech.com 1000BASE-LH Fiber SFP Module

Mfg.Part: SFP1000LHST | CDW Part: 4735921 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $110.99
$81.79 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-LH fiber transceiver adds reliable 1Gb over fiber
  • StarTech.com Provides Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum Transfer Distance of 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 1000BASE-LH Fiber SFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-LH fiber transceiver adds reliable 1Gb over fiber
  • StarTech.com Provides Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum Transfer Distance of 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of

100% 1000BASE-LH Compatible. Guaranteed.
The SFP1000LHST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LH compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type : Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type : LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance:? 40 km (24.8 mi)
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs
SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.