Sign In

Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 5562A-Z | CDW Part: 2694703 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($45.26/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Blade 6000 Chassis; Netra 6000 Modular System Chassis
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Blade 6000 Chassis; Netra 6000 Modular System Chassis