Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: X2123A | CDW Part: 2559869 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • SFP+ / RJ-45
  • for Sun Dual Gigabit Ethernet UTP Low Profile Adapter
  • PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet MMF
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • SFP+ / RJ-45
  • for Sun Dual Gigabit Ethernet UTP Low Profile Adapter
  • PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet MMF
The Sun SFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.