TRANSITION FAST ENET ION CNVTR CARD

Mfg.Part: C2210-1011-BSTK | CDW Part: 5959833
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 27, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
TRANSITION FAST ENET ION CNVTR CARD
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments.