Transition Networks S6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fib

Mfg.Part: S6120-1014-NA | CDW Part: 3761744 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
$1,315.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($30.01/month)
Product Details
  • Short-haul modem
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1/J-1
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks S6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fib
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Short-haul modem
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1/J-1
  • 1310 nm
The ION 4xT1/E1/J1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend multiple T1/E1 connections and 10/100 Mbps Ethernet over fiber. The ION 4xT1/E1/J1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.