Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: TN-GLC-FE-100EX-RGD | CDW Part: 3928498 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $290.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100EX-RGD small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-FE-100EX-RGD transceiver modules are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.