Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - fibe

Mfg.Part: SGFEB1019-130-NA | CDW Part: 3795217 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Was $730.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($16.83/month)
Product Details
  • Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - fibe
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today’s networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.