Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte

Mfg.Part: M/E-PSW-FX-02-NA | CDW Part: 2852622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $130.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter provides cost effective, entry level media conversion for physical layer fiber integration into copper based environments. With its fixed configuration, deployment is easy, just plug and play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is at a premium.