Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE - fiber media conve

Mfg.Part: SGPOE1013-100-NA | CDW Part: 1684219 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $575.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.01/month)
Product Details
  • Alone Power over Ethernet PSE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE - fiber media conve
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone Power over Ethernet PSE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to data terminal equipment power devices over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are power sourcing equipment and are fully compatible with powered devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3: 2003af standard.

The PoE converter is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standards as well as select legacy PD's. The PoE converter is capable of inserting power on data pairs or spare pairs of the MDI.