Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-xRx Series - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig

Mfg.Part: TN-10GSFP-LR1T | CDW Part: 5808441 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-xRx Series - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-xRx Series SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This plug-in module supports Ethernet 10GBase-LR and Ethernet 10GBase-LW technologies for seamless connectivity.