Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: TN-GLC-ZX-SM-12 | CDW Part: 5087947 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,450.00
$680.29 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.07/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
  • 3825 V3PN
  • 3845
  • 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960
  • 3560
  • 3750
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.