TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SNGL Mode SC Converter

Mfg.Part: TFC-110S15I | CDW Part: 1563443 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $84.99
$81.79 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
View Full Product Details
Better Together
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SNGL Mode SC Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
N/A

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Features
* SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
* 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
* Supports port level SNMP management
* Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis