TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SNGL Mode SC Converter

Mfg.Part: TFC-110S15I | CDW Part: 1563443 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SNGL Mode SC Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Features
* SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
* 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
* Supports port level SNMP management
* Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis