TRENDnet TEG MGBS10 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Module

Mfg.Part: TEG-MGBS10 | CDW Part: 1247109 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LX Mini-GBIC module
View Full Product Details
Better Together
TRENDnet TEG MGBS10 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LX Mini-GBIC module
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000 Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.