Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft

Mfg.Part: N458-001-62 | CDW Part: 1054929 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $36.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1' (0.3M) Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Male-to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/ST allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micro
  • LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1' (0.3M) Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Male-to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/ST allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micro
  • LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Features:
Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron
Lifetime Warranty