Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft

Mfg.Part: N458-001-9 | CDW Part: 1491037 | UNSPSC: 43201552
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $41.60
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/SC allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 8.3/125 Singlemode; 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Singlemode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/SC allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 8.3/125 Singlemode; 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Singlemode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, male-to-female fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.