Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC

Mfg.Part: N784-001-SC | CDW Part: 1039885 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $64.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
  • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
  • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
  • Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Converter
  • Tripp Lite 2-year Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
  • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
  • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
  • Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Converter
  • Tripp Lite 2-year Warranty
Tripp Lites N784-001-SC, 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to SC Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either included AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Tripp Lite one year limited warranty.

Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC is rated4.50 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Works as advertised.Anymore, if a product works without having to be nursed along, it it fine by me!
Date published: 2012-10-29T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent ProductPlug and play, no hassle setup. Great product and price.
Date published: 2019-08-15T00:00:00-04:00