Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 33ft

Mfg.Part: N302-10M | CDW Part: 441646 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $32.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ft. (10M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 33ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ft. (10M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.