Tripp Lite 12 Meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable 62.5/125 SC/SC 39ft 12m 39'

Mfg.Part: N306-12M | CDW Part: 1117925 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $33.60
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • 12 Meter (40ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber/ 40 ft multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable/ OFNR riser rated/ PVC jacket/ Fiber Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Tripp Lite Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 12 Meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable 62.5/125 SC/SC 39ft 12m 39'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • 12 Meter (40ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber/ 40 ft multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable/ OFNR riser rated/ PVC jacket/ Fiber Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Tripp Lite Warranty
Tripp Lite's 12 Meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.