Sign In

Tripp Lite 1M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3ft

Mfg.Part: N846-01M-24-P | CDW Part: 2802268 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days
Warranties
Was $432.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SR10 CXP 24 Fiber 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Allows high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers
  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 24-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Supports to 100GbE speeds
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SR10 CXP 24 Fiber 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Allows high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers
  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 24-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Supports to 100GbE speeds
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.