Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 82ft

Mfg.Part: N366-25M | CDW Part: 817196 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $56.00
$43.88 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 82' (25M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 82ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 82' (25M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 25-meter, single-mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.