Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 6ft

Mfg.Part: N308-006 | CDW Part: 545271 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$17.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / MTRJ to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / MTRJ to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Premium PVC 62.5/125┬Ám multimode patch cables

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 6-ft. Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life