Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft

Mfg.Part: N354-02M | CDW Part: 999286 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $24.00
$21.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6' (2M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / SC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6' (2M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / SC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.