Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 100ft

Mfg.Part: N356-30M | CDW Part: 1118056 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100-ft (30M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 100ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100-ft (30M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.