Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 164ft

Mfg.Part: N302-50M | CDW Part: 1443009 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $102.40
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ft. (50M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 164ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ft. (50M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.