Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 23ft

Mfg.Part: N320-07M | CDW Part: 1132741 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $24.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 23-ft (7M) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 23ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 23-ft (7M) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Multimode Fiber Optics Cables

Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber

- Length: 7-meters / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end

- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)

- Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less

- Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated

Key Buying Points
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

- PVC jacket

- Length: 7-meters / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end

- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

- Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less

- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

- OFNR (riser rated)

- Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes
7-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable