Tripp Lite ST/SC 15 Meter Duplex Singlemode FiberPatch Cable, SC/ST, 50ft

Mfg.Part: N354-15M | CDW Part: 1148031 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$48.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 50-ft (15M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite ST/SC 15 Meter Duplex Singlemode FiberPatch Cable, SC/ST, 50ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 50-ft (15M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 15-meter (50ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.