Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (5)
    Alcatel Internetworking (5)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (11)
    Aruba (36)
    Avaya (1)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (17)
    Brocade (13)
    Check Point Hardware (8)
    Ciena (14)
    Cisco (1,486)
    Data Center Networking Se (8)
    Dell (12)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (57)
    EndRun Technologies (2)
    Enterasys (3)
    Extreme Networks (23)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (6)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (23)
    HaiVision (3)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (11)
    Hitachi (2)
    HP Inc (2)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (1)
    Intel (1)
    Ixia (17)
    Juniper (224)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (5)
    McAfee (19)
    Mellanox Technologies (13)
    NetApp (17)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (5)
    Nokia (1)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Pure Storage (2)
    Radware (1)
    Ruckus Wireless (5)
    Sophos (1)
    Transition Networks (8)
    Trendnet (4)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (10)
    CFP transceiver module (4)
    Control processor (105)
    Encryption module (2)
    Expansion module (458)
    Host bus adapter (1)
    Load balancing device (4)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (37)
    Multiplexor (2)
    Network adapter (4)
    Network bypass unit (3)
    Network management device (5)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network stacking module (17)
    Network testing device (3)
    QSFP transceiver module (1)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (6)
    Router (68)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (21)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (858)
    Switching accelerator (17)
    Tap splitter (15)
    Transceiver module (1)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    Voice/video/data server (1)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (9)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (26)
    4 pin USB Type B (1)
    4 x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    9 pin USB Type A (1)
    Backplane (11)
    CFP (6)
    CFP2 (2)
    CPAK (3)
    CXP (1)
    DVI (1)
    GBIC (3)
    LC multi-mode (9)
    LC single-mode (1)
    Mini-USB Type B (5)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (5)
    QSFP (12)
    QSFP+ (94)
    QSFP+ (breakout compatible) (2)
    QSFP28 (18)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (8)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-21 (3)
    RJ-45 (252)
    RJ-45/SFP (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (95)
    SFP/SFP+ (68)
    SFP+ (167)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    X2 (28)
    XENPAK (1)
    XFP (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (292)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (50)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    20 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (117)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    ATM (8)
    Ethernet (93)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (116)
    Fibre Channel (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (69)
    Frame Relay (10)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (308)
    HDLC (5)
    InfiniBand (1)
    iSCSI (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    OTN (1)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (6)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    SONET (2)
    SONET/SDH (8)
    TDM (8)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (102)
    10 Gbps (97)
    10 Mbps (4)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    10.709 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (24)
    100 Mbps (11)
    1000 Mbps (3)
    111.809 Gbps (1)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (2)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    25 Gbps (1)
    4.24 Gbps (1)
    40 Gbps (50)
    48 Gbps (1)
    8.5 Gbps (1)
    9953 Mbps (2)
    N/A (9)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (17)
    10 (3)
    11 (1)
    12 (16)
    14 (4)
    16 (50)
    18 (1)
    2 (45)
    20 (8)
    24 (93)
    26 (2)
    28 (2)
    3 (2)
    32 (59)
    32 (1)
    36 (17)
    4 (35)
    40 (14)
    44 (1)
    48 (305)
    5 (1)
    54 (2)
    56 (3)
    6 (23)
    64 (14)
    66 (1)
    72 (26)
    8 (53)
    96 (34)
    N/A (7)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    External (23)
    Integrated (2)
    Plug-in card (10)
    Plug-in module (605)
    Rack-mountable (108)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (23)
    $50-$75 (8)
    $75-$100 (22)
    $100-$200 (50)
    $200-$300 (25)
    $300-$400 (35)
    $400-$500 (19)
    $500-$1000 (73)
    $1000-$1500 (56)
    $1500-$2000 (52)
    $2000-$2500 (46)
    $2500-$3000 (43)
    $3000 and above (1,659)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (4)
    (44)
    Not Rated (2,066)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,114
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 89
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender
Compare

Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-SRL | CDW#: 1736830
Type:
Serial port extender
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 1-3 days
$163.00
$142.63
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS-G01 | CDW#: 3206083
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 1-3 days
$148.00
$129.67
Advertised Price
Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports
Compare

Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G | CDW#: 2960163
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● Call
$2,550.00
$1,810.45
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT | CDW#: 3196280
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,650.00
$1,172.05
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK | CDW#: 3075418
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$847.87
Advertised Price
Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports
Compare

Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2986776
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● Call
$2,635.00
$1,871.30
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X | CDW#: 4727526
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,550.00
$1,810.45
Advertised Price
Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M271 - tap splitter - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M271 - tap splitter - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: TAP-M271 | CDW#: 4523202
Type:
Tap splitter
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
6
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 7-9 days
Request Pricing
Get Started
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Availability: ● In Stock
$190.00
$79.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco - expansion module
Compare

Cisco - expansion module

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-10G | CDW#: 2974869
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$4,080.00
$2,896.73
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
$148.00
$129.67
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
$630.00
$478.79
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,195.00
$708.22
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
$510.00
$379.04
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48U-A | CDW#: 4712818
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,050.00
$7,844.33
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4712833
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,645.00
$1,878.28
Advertised Price
Gigamon GigaVUE-HC2 TAP and Bypass Module - tap splitter
Compare

Gigamon GigaVUE-HC2 TAP and Bypass Module - tap splitter

MFG#: TAP-HC0-G100C0 | CDW#: 3937455
Type:
Tap splitter
Ports Quantity:
12
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Request Pricing
Get Started
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48U-E | CDW#: 4728322
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,130.00
$7,900.19
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

MFG#: C9400-LC-48U | CDW#: 4728575
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$9,180.00
$6,516.66
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
$295.00
$217.45
Advertised Price
Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M273 - tap splitter - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M273 - tap splitter - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: TAP-M273 | CDW#: 4523217
Type:
Tap splitter
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
6
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Request Pricing
Get Started
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3064471
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$847.87
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Compare

D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

MFG#: DEM-310GT | CDW#: 454196
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
$50.99
$39.89
Advertised Price
Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M200 - modular expansion base
Compare

Gigamon G-TAP M Series TAP-M200 - modular expansion base

MFG#: TAP-M200 | CDW#: 3831759
Type:
Modular expansion base
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Availability: ● 10-12 days
Request Pricing
Get Started
1 - 24 of 2,114
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 89