Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (4)
    Alcatel-Lucent (10)
    AMX (1)
    Arista (8)
    Aruba (24)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (17)
    Broadcom (8)
    Check Point Hardware (8)
    Ciena (24)
    Cisco (1,513)
    Datacom Systems (2)
    Dell (12)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (57)
    EndRun Technologies (1)
    Enterasys (3)
    Extreme Networks (18)
    Forcepoint (7)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (21)
    HaiVision (3)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (9)
    Hitachi (2)
    HP Inc (8)
    IBM (1)
    Intel (1)
    Ixia (7)
    Juniper (202)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (1)
    McAfee (24)
    Mellanox Technologies (11)
    NetApp (17)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nokia (1)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Perle Systems (1)
    Pure Storage (2)
    Ruckus (4)
    Sophos (1)
    Transition Networks (5)
    Trendnet (5)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (10)
    CFP transceiver module (4)
    Control processor (99)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (493)
    Host bus adapter (1)
    Load balancing device (3)
    Modular expansion base (33)
    Multiplexor (2)
    Network adapter (4)
    Network bypass unit (3)
    Network management device (5)
    Network monitoring device (3)
    Network stacking module (20)
    Network testing device (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (1)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (5)
    Router (45)
    Security appliance (5)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (21)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    SFP28 transceiver module (1)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (839)
    Switching accelerator (17)
    Tap splitter (12)
    Transceiver module (1)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    Voice/video/data server (1)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (9)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (18)
    4 pin USB Type B (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    9 pin USB Type A (1)
    Backplane (10)
    CFP (8)
    CFP2 (3)
    CPAK (3)
    CXP (1)
    DVI (1)
    GBIC (3)
    LC multi-mode (9)
    LC single-mode (1)
    Mini-USB Type B (5)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (5)
    QSFP (12)
    QSFP+ (102)
    QSFP+ (breakout compatible) (3)
    QSFP28 (19)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (8)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-21 (3)
    RJ-45 (234)
    RJ-45/SFP (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (91)
    SFP/SFP+ (68)
    SFP+ (159)
    ST multi-mode (1)
    X2 (28)
    XENPAK (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (303)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (47)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    20 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (130)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (12)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    ATM (4)
    Ethernet (82)
    Fast Ethernet (113)
    Fibre Channel (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (68)
    Frame Relay (6)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (314)
    HDLC (5)
    MLPPP (3)
    OTN (1)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (6)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    SONET (2)
    SONET/SDH (9)
    TDM (2)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (106)
    1.25 Gbps (1)
    10 Gbps (105)
    10 Mbps (4)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    10.709 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (20)
    100 Mbps (9)
    1000 Mbps (3)
    111.809 Gbps (1)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (2)
    24 Gbps (1)
    25 Gbps (4)
    4.24 Gbps (1)
    40 Gbps (55)
    48 Gbps (1)
    8.5 Gbps (1)
    9953 Mbps (2)
    N/A (8)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (17)
    10 (3)
    12 (17)
    14 (4)
    16 (49)
    18 (1)
    2 (44)
    20 (8)
    24 (94)
    26 (2)
    28 (2)
    3 (2)
    32 (56)
    32 (1)
    36 (14)
    4 (35)
    40 (15)
    44 (1)
    48 (308)
    48 (1)
    5 (1)
    54 (2)
    56 (3)
    6 (20)
    64 (15)
    66 (1)
    72 (27)
    8 (50)
    96 (29)
    N/A (6)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    External (23)
    Integrated (2)
    Plug-in card (10)
    Plug-in module (631)
    Rack-mountable (104)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (24)
    $50-$75 (11)
    $75-$100 (17)
    $100-$200 (55)
    $200-$300 (30)
    $300-$400 (32)
    $400-$500 (18)
    $500-$1000 (73)
    $1000-$1500 (61)
    $1500-$2000 (56)
    $2000-$2500 (48)
    $2500-$3000 (44)
    $3000 and above (1,610)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (4)
    (38)
    Not Rated (2,040)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,082
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 87
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X | CDW#: 4727526
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,550.00
$1,810.45
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48U-A | CDW#: 4712818
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,050.00
$7,844.33
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

MFG#: C9400-LC-48UX | CDW#: 4894255
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,500.00
$8,163.53
Advertised Price
Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT | CDW#: 3196280
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,650.00
$1,172.05
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4712833
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,645.00
$1,878.28
Advertised Price
Vertiv Avocent MPU IQ Interface, VGA USB Computers, Virtual Media, TAA cert
Compare

Vertiv Avocent MPU IQ Interface, VGA USB Computers, Virtual Media, TAA cert

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS-G01 | CDW#: 3206083
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
$148.00
$133.66
Advertised Price
CISCO DIRECT C9400-SUP-1XL-B
Compare

CISCO DIRECT C9400-SUP-1XL-B

MFG#: C9400-SUP-1XL-B | CDW#: 4893873
Availability: ● Call
$5,100.00
$3,620.92
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

MFG#: C9407R-96U-BNDL-E | CDW#: 4729149
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$16,400.00
$11,640.82
Advertised Price
Cisco Supervisor-1XL Module - control processor
Compare

Cisco Supervisor-1XL Module - control processor

MFG#: C9400-SUP-1XL= | CDW#: 5264931
Type:
Control processor
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$25,500.00
$18,101.62
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L | CDW#: 3064477
Type:
Switch
Connections:
Mini-USB Type B, RJ-45, SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$6,850.00
$4,862.80
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48U-E | CDW#: 4728322
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,050.00
$7,900.19
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48P-A | CDW#: 4694323
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$10,030.00
$7,120.15
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
$530.00
$307.22
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3064471
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$847.87
Advertised Price
Cisco - expansion module
Compare

Cisco - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-2Y= | CDW#: 5280113
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,665.00
$1,892.25
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,195.00
$708.22
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-4G= | CDW#: 4891251
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$530.00
$379.04
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
$316.00
$233.41
Advertised Price
NetApp 2-Point I/O Module 32GB PCIe Switch
Compare

NetApp 2-Point I/O Module 32GB PCIe Switch

MFG#: X91134A-C | CDW#: 4902019
Availability: ● Call
Request Pricing
Get Started
Cisco - expansion module - 4 ports
Compare

Cisco - expansion module - 4 ports

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G | CDW#: 2964577
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● Call
$510.00
$362.08
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F )
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F )

MFG#: AGM732F | CDW#: 594809
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$400.00
$294.25
Advertised Price
CISCO DIRECT C9300-48U-1E
Compare

CISCO DIRECT C9300-48U-1E

MFG#: C9300-48U-1E | CDW#: 5264037
Availability: ● 5-7 days
$11,055.00
$7,847.32
Advertised Price
Vertiv Avocent MPU IQ Interface for VGA USB Computers with Virtual Media
Compare

Vertiv Avocent MPU IQ Interface for VGA USB Computers with Virtual Media

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 1-3 days
$148.00
$129.67
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK | CDW#: 3075418
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$847.87
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 2,082
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 87