Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (8)
    Adder (3)
    Adtran (4)
    Aerohive (4)
    Alcatel Internetworking (13)
    Allied Telesis (36)
    APC (1)
    Arbor Networks (4)
    ArcServe (4)
    Arista Networks (36)
    Aruba (60)
    Avaya (3)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (140)
    Axis Communications (6)
    Bafo (1)
    Black Box (261)
    Bridgewave (3)
    BROADCOM (12)
    C2G (290)
    Check Point Hardware (42)
    Chelsio (3)
    Ciena (39)
    Cisco (740)
    Citrix (11)
    CloudGenix (1)
    ComNet Communications (17)
    Data Center Networking Se (10)
    Datrium (6)
    Dell (10)
    D-Link (6)
    Edge Core (2)
    Edge Storage (1)
    EDGE Tech (14)
    EMC (78)
    Enterasys (7)
    Extreme Networks (59)
    F5 Networks (7)
    Finisar (37)
    FireEye (4)
    Flir (1)
    Fluke Networks (2)
    Forcepoint (6)
    Fortinet (14)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Greenlee (1)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (37)
    Hitachi (13)
    HP Inc (8)
    IBM (13)
    IMC Networks (52)
    Intel (5)
    Ixia (44)
    Juniper (213)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Lightspeed (1)
    McAfee (71)
    Mellanox Technologies (11)
    Meraki (11)
    Molex Incorporated (7)
    NetApp (41)
    NETGEAR (4)
    Netscout (25)
    Oracle (19)
    Palo Alto Networks (10)
    Panduit (1)
    Patton Electronics (9)
    Pelco (1)
    Perle Systems (40)
    ProLine (2,244)
    Promise Technology (4)
    Pure Storage (1)
    QLogic (3)
    Quantum (5)
    Rad Direct (15)
    Riverbed (4)
    Rubrik (2)
    Ruckus Wireless (28)
    SafeNet (12)
    Scale (1)
    SIIG (4)
    SolarFlare (2)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sonus (2)
    Sophos (6)
    Spectralink (2)
    StarTech.com (100)
    TP-Link (6)
    Transition Networks (201)
    Trendnet (25)
    Tripp Lite (8)
    Ubiquiti (15)
    US Robotics (5)
    Viavi (7)
    Viptela (7)
    WatchGuard (6)
    Zebra (2)
    ZeeVee (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (1)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (33)
    CFP2 transceiver module (16)
    Contact closure extender (5)
    Control processor (21)
    CPAK transceiver module (9)
    CXP transceiver module (3)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (131)
    Fiber media converter (475)
    GBIC transceiver module (46)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM / audio / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (56)
    Modular expansion base (18)
    Multiplexor (4)
    Network adapter (64)
    Network bypass unit (8)
    Network extender (9)
    Network management device (4)
    Network monitoring device (4)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (24)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (261)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (59)
    Redundant switch (1)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (11)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (15)
    Serial port extender (7)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,631)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,195)
    SFP28 transceiver module (13)
    Short-haul modem (35)
    Switch (42)
    Tap splitter (29)
    Transceiver (25)
    Transceiver module (1)
    USB adapter (2)
    USB extender (1)
    Video extender (2)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (4)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (3)
    Video/USB extender (2)
    Wireless access point (2)
    Wireless video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (99)
    XENPAK transceiver module (61)
    XFP transceiver module (284)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,644)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (2)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (131)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (21)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (15)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (13)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (15)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (60)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (14)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (5)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (8)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (280)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (29)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (25)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (36)
    ASCII (5)
    ATM (6)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (369)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (641)
    FDDI (2)
    Fiber (2)
    Fibre Channel (36)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    FICON (2)
    Frame Relay (5)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,698)
    HDBaseT (7)
    HDLC (5)
    HDMI (3)
    IEEE 802.11a (4)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (4)
    IEEE 802.11g (4)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    Modbus (5)
    OTN (2)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (23)
    RS-422 (10)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (16)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (12)
    SONET (7)
    SONET/SDH (46)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    USB (4)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (5)
    100KBps - 1MBps (47)
    1MBps - 100MBps (56)
    100MBps - 500MBps (390)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,514)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (2)
    DIN rail mountable (54)
    External (517)
    Integrated (2)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (68)
    Plug-in module (3,978)
    Rack-mountable (31)
    Surface-mountable (1)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (3)
    Wall / rack / DIN rail mountable (2)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (83)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (4)
    Fast Ethernet (3)
    Fibre Channel (47)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (47)
    LC-multimode (29)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (4)
    PCI (9)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (2)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express Mini Card (M.2) (1)
    PCI Express x1 (15)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (69)
    RJ-48 (5)
    RS-232 (7)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (4)
    SC multi-mode (15)
    SC single mode (7)
    Serial (6)
    Serial RS-232 (17)
    Serial RS-485 (3)
    SFP (41)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (90)
    SFP+ (44)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (4)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (2)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (18)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (16)
    $25-$50 (147)
    $50-$75 (565)
    $75-$100 (169)
    $100-$200 (507)
    $200-$300 (461)
    $300-$400 (546)
    $400-$500 (349)
    $500-$1000 (742)
    $1000-$1500 (227)
    $1500-$2000 (181)
    $2000-$2500 (169)
    $2500-$3000 (197)
    $3000 and above (1,177)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (11)
    (21)
    (16)
    (1)
    Not Rated (5,404)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,453
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 228
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-AX | CDW#: 3158595
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
$58.00
$49.87
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$725.00
$528.67
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$465.00
$339.14
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S= | CDW#: 3598971
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,075.00
$1,432.40
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,030.00
$711.21
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$520.00
$379.04
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR++= | CDW#: 3467193
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$995.00
$687.27
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 5-7 days
$725.00
$533.65
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR | CDW#: 1531148
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,030.00
$711.21
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4921521
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$340.00
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$108.72
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Juniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFPP-10GE-LR | CDW#: 2381937
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 5-7 days
$4,000.00
$1,681.78
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE | CDW#: 4196920
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$450.00
$329.17
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW#: 4899042
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,195.00
$1,515.19
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$465.00
$343.13
Advertised Price
NetOptics SFPKT-CU3 SFP Transceiver Kit
Compare

NetOptics SFPKT-CU3 SFP Transceiver Kit

MFG#: SFPKT-CU3 | CDW#: 2526843
Availability: ● Call
$178.54
Advertised Price
Arista 10GBase-SR SFP+ Short Reach Transceiver
Compare

Arista 10GBase-SR SFP+ Short Reach Transceiver

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-P | CDW#: 5092449
Availability: ● 7-9 days
$269.32
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
$520.00
$383.03
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 3-5 days
$1,030.00
$716.20
Advertised Price
Arista 40GBase-BIDI Bidirectional QSFP+ Optic Ethernet Transceiver
Compare
Availability: ● Call
$807.97
Advertised Price
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Compare

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

MFG#: LFP411 | CDW#: 2931894
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$57.68
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD | CDW#: 3276742
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,095.00
$756.10
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

MFG#: GLC-SX-MM-CDW | CDW#: 2146009
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$77.80
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9152D | CDW#: 4965720
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$950.00
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 5,453
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 228