Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (8)
    Adder (2)
    Adtran (3)
    Aerohive (4)
    Allied Telesis (36)
    APC (1)
    Arista Networks (32)
    Aruba (58)
    Aten Technologies (4)
    Avaya (3)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (122)
    BCDVideo (1)
    Black Box (250)
    Brocade (12)
    C2G (293)
    Check Point Hardware (42)
    Chelsio (2)
    Ciena (35)
    Cisco (735)
    Citrix (11)
    Clinton Learning Solution (1)
    CloudGenix (1)
    ComNet Communications (12)
    CP Technologies (2)
    Data Center Networking Se (10)
    Datrium (6)
    Dell (10)
    D-Link (6)
    Edge Storage (1)
    EDGE Tech (12)
    EMC (76)
    Enterasys (7)
    Extreme Networks (55)
    F5 Networks (7)
    Finisar (34)
    FireEye (4)
    Fluke Networks (2)
    Forcepoint (6)
    Forescout (1)
    Fortinet (14)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Greenlee (1)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (35)
    Hitachi (12)
    HP Inc (7)
    IBM (12)
    Ideal Industrial Tool (1)
    IMC Networks (49)
    Infortrend (3)
    Intel (4)
    Ixia (40)
    Juniper (214)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Kramer (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Lightspeed (1)
    Linksys (1)
    Matrox Video (1)
    McAfee (64)
    Mellanox Technologies (10)
    Meraki (12)
    Molex Incorporated (7)
    NetApp (40)
    NETGEAR (4)
    Netscout (23)
    OpenGear (2)
    Oracle (18)
    Palo Alto Networks (10)
    Panduit (1)
    Patton Electronics (8)
    Pelco (1)
    Perle Systems (36)
    Procurri (1)
    ProLine (2,143)
    Promise Technology (4)
    Quantum (5)
    Rad Direct (15)
    Radware (4)
    Retail Service Parts (1)
    Riverbed (4)
    RSA Security (1)
    Rubrik (2)
    Ruckus Wireless (26)
    SafeNet (12)
    SIIG (4)
    SMC Networks (2)
    SolarFlare (2)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (6)
    StarTech.com (100)
    TP-Link (7)
    Transition Networks (181)
    Trend Micro (3)
    Trendnet (24)
    Ubiquiti (14)
    US Robotics (5)
    Viavi (5)
    Viptela (7)
    WatchGuard (6)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (1)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (32)
    CFP2 transceiver module (16)
    Contact closure extender (1)
    Control processor (21)
    CPAK transceiver module (9)
    CXP transceiver module (3)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (128)
    Fiber media converter (466)
    GBIC transceiver module (46)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM / audio / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (54)
    Modular expansion base (16)
    Multiplexor (4)
    Network adapter (64)
    Network bypass unit (6)
    Network extender (8)
    Network management device (4)
    Network monitoring device (4)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (21)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (252)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (54)
    Redundant switch (1)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (10)
    Router (3)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (16)
    Serial port extender (7)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,598)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,162)
    SFP28 transceiver module (10)
    Short-haul modem (34)
    Switch (40)
    Tap splitter (29)
    Transceiver (25)
    Transceiver module (2)
    USB adapter (2)
    USB extender (1)
    Video extender (2)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (4)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (3)
    Video/USB extender (2)
    Wireless access point (2)
    Wireless video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (99)
    XENPAK transceiver module (61)
    XFP transceiver module (282)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,611)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (2)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (125)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (22)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (13)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (13)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (60)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (14)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (5)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (6)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (269)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (29)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (25)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (35)
    ASCII (5)
    ATM (6)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (366)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (635)
    FDDI (2)
    Fiber (2)
    Fibre Channel (37)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    FICON (2)
    Frame Relay (5)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,656)
    HDBaseT (6)
    HDLC (5)
    HDMI (2)
    IEEE 802.11a (4)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (4)
    IEEE 802.11g (4)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    Modbus (5)
    OTN (2)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (21)
    RS-422 (9)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (16)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (12)
    SONET (7)
    SONET/SDH (45)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    USB (4)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (5)
    100KBps - 1MBps (48)
    1MBps - 100MBps (52)
    100MBps - 500MBps (388)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,428)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (2)
    DIN rail mountable (55)
    External (501)
    Integrated (2)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (65)
    Plug-in module (3,885)
    Rack-mountable (27)
    Surface-mountable (1)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (3)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (82)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (3)
    Fast Ethernet (3)
    Fibre Channel (47)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (48)
    LC-multimode (30)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (4)
    PCI (9)
    PCI / 66 MHz (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (2)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express x1 (15)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (69)
    RJ-48 (5)
    RS-232 (7)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (4)
    SC multi-mode (15)
    SC single mode (7)
    Serial (6)
    Serial RS-232 (18)
    Serial RS-485 (3)
    SFP (33)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (84)
    SFP+ (45)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (4)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (2)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (18)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (16)
    $25-$50 (132)
    $50-$75 (555)
    $75-$100 (161)
    $100-$200 (492)
    $200-$300 (458)
    $300-$400 (526)
    $400-$500 (329)
    $500-$1000 (690)
    $1000-$1500 (221)
    $1500-$2000 (166)
    $2000-$2500 (126)
    $2500-$3000 (174)
    $3000 and above (1,175)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (11)
    (20)
    (16)
    (1)
    Not Rated (5,173)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,221
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 218
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$520.00
$366.07
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9152D | CDW#: 4965720
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$905.00
$678.75
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$725.00
$511.71
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S= | CDW#: 3598971
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,075.00
$1,380.53
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD++= | CDW#: 3467423
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$366.07
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$700.00
$515.70
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR++= | CDW#: 3467193
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$687.27
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$465.00
$329.17
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

MFG#: GLC-T-CDW | CDW#: 2146013
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$84.78
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW#: 1608748
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$4,140.00
$2,757.08
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,030.00
$687.27
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$450.00
$332.16
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
$500.00
$368.07
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S-PRO | CDW#: 3716574
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$518.69
Advertised Price
Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Compare

Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

MFG#: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA | CDW#: 3721488
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
$275.00
$229.42
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$108.72
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-CDW | CDW#: 2146037
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$369.07
Advertised Price
Proline TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-SX SFP F/Cisco MMF LC 850NM 550M
Compare

Proline TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-SX SFP F/Cisco MMF LC 850NM 550M

MFG#: GLC-SX-MM-TAA | CDW#: 2292949
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$77.80
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD= | CDW#: 3247454
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,165.00
$756.10
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$995.00
$692.26
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD | CDW#: 2653504
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$500.00
$366.07
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-PRO | CDW#: 2916405
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$369.07
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

MFG#: GLC-GE-100FX= | CDW#: 1506785
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$260.00
$183.53
Advertised Price
Proline HP J8177C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Compare

Proline HP J8177C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

MFG#: J8177C-CDW | CDW#: 2146067
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$89.77
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 5,221
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 218