Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (2)
    Actiontec (1)
    Adder (4)
    Adtran (1)
    Alcatel-Lucent (12)
    Allied Telesis (29)
    ALTA DATA TECHNOLOGIES (5)
    APC (1)
    ArcServe (6)
    Arista (32)
    Aruba (43)
    Atlona (2)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (175)
    Axis Communications (5)
    Black Box (249)
    Bridgewave (2)
    Broadcom (2)
    C2G (38)
    Check Point Hardware (50)
    Chelsio (2)
    Ciena (36)
    Cisco (800)
    Citrix (18)
    Clinton Learning Solution (1)
    Commscope (1)
    ComNet Communications (8)
    CP Technologies (1)
    Cumulus Networks (5)
    Datrium (4)
    Dell (9)
    Dell EMC ISG Storage (21)
    D-Link (3)
    Emulex (1)
    Engenius (1)
    Extreme Networks (44)
    F5 Networks (Hardware) (7)
    Finisar (22)
    FireEye (4)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (8)
    Fortinet (21)
    FrontRow (1)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (43)
    Hitachi (4)
    HP Inc (9)
    IBM (11)
    IMC Networks (24)
    Infoblox (2)
    Infortrend (1)
    Intel (6)
    Ixia (25)
    Juniper (190)
    Kemp Technologies (1)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (11)
    Matrox (1)
    McAfee (49)
    Mellanox Technologies (12)
    Meraki (10)
    Molex (7)
    NetAlly (4)
    NetApp (56)
    NETGEAR (6)
    Netscout (19)
    Network Technologies (1)
    Nutanix (4)
    OpenGear (2)
    Oracle (26)
    Palo Alto Networks (15)
    Patton Electronics (6)
    Perle Systems (39)
    Procurri (3)
    ProLine (2,503)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Pure Storage (4)
    QLogic (1)
    Rad Direct (8)
    Radware (2)
    Riverbed (3)
    Ruckus (28)
    SafeNet (3)
    Scale Computing (1)
    SIIG (4)
    SolarFlare (1)
    Sonicwall (1)
    Sonus (2)
    Sophos (3)
    StarTech.com (255)
    TP-Link (5)
    Transition Networks (114)
    Trend Micro (2)
    Trendnet (21)
    Tripp Lite (18)
    Ubiquiti (15)
    US Robotics (4)
    Viavi (7)
    WatchGuard (3)
    Wincomm (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (2)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (29)
    CFP2 transceiver module (15)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (22)
    CPAK transceiver module (10)
    CXP transceiver module (2)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (91)
    Fiber media converter (423)
    Gateway (1)
    GBIC transceiver module (31)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Media converter (45)
    Modular expansion base (14)
    Multiplexor (5)
    Network adapter (54)
    Network bypass unit (8)
    Network extender (10)
    Network management device (3)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (27)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (313)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (106)
    QSFP56 transceiver module (1)
    QSFP-DD transceiver module (3)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (10)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (11)
    Serial port extender (6)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,630)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,359)
    SFP28 transceiver module (57)
    Short-haul modem (21)
    Switch (31)
    Tap splitter (19)
    Transceiver (17)
    USB extender (1)
    Video/audio extender (3)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (2)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (4)
    Video/USB extender (4)
    Wireless bridge (2)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (99)
    XENPAK transceiver module (59)
    XFP transceiver module (282)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,795)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (183)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (16)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (26)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (3)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (64)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (57)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (8)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (15)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (330)
    400 Gigabit Ethernet (3)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (27)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (15)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    50 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (20)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (31)
    ASCII (2)
    ATM (6)
    CPRI (1)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (343)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (7)
    Fast Ethernet (588)
    FDDI (1)
    Fiber (1)
    Fibre Channel (29)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,646)
    GPON B+ (2)
    HDBaseT (6)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (3)
    IEEE 802.11a (1)
    IEEE 802.11ac (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (1)
    IEEE 802.11g (1)
    IEEE 802.11n (1)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    MoCA 2.0 (1)
    Modbus (4)
    OTN (2)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (16)
    RS-422 (8)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (12)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (7)
    SONET (8)
    SONET/SDH (44)
    TDM (1)
    USB (1)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (4)
    100KBps - 1MBps (30)
    1MBps - 100MBps (47)
    100MBps - 500MBps (332)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,760)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    DIN rail mountable (46)
    External (453)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (61)
    Plug-in module (4,190)
    Rack-mountable (21)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (2)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (8)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (62)
    Ethernet (2)
    Expansion slot (3)
    Fast Ethernet (2)
    Fibre Channel (34)
    Gigabit Ethernet (41)
    LC-multimode (25)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (3)
    PCI (9)
    PCI 64 (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (5)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (6)
    PCI Express x1 (8)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (57)
    RJ-48 (3)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (2)
    SC multi-mode (11)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial (3)
    Serial RS-232 (14)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (21)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (63)
    SFP+ (31)
    ST-multimode (4)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (10)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (17)
    $25-$50 (234)
    $50-$75 (507)
    $75-$100 (165)
    $100-$200 (521)
    $200-$300 (464)
    $300-$400 (520)
    $400-$500 (297)
    $500-$1000 (678)
    $1000-$1500 (229)
    $1500-$2000 (176)
    $2000-$2500 (156)
    $2500-$3000 (184)
    $3000 and above (1,179)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (10)
    (6)
    (1)
    (2)
    Not Rated (5,308)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,327
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 222
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$532.66
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9150D | CDW#: 4919570
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,040.00
$405.60
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$518.00
$379.04
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,032.00
$712.21
Advertised Price
Arista 1000BASE-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Arista 1000BASE-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: SFP-1G-SX | CDW#: 2226311
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$139.64
Advertised Price
Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: AT-SPSX-90 | CDW#: 4166556
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$112.00
$75.80
Advertised Price
Allied Telesis AT SPTX-90 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA
Compare

Allied Telesis AT SPTX-90 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

MFG#: AT-SPTX-90 | CDW#: 5560258
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$190.00
$133.66
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$518.00
$382.03
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$471.00
$344.13
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J8177D | CDW#: 4905550
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$290.00
$110.20
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$537.64
Advertised Price
Cisco Passive Copper Cable - 25GBase-CR1 direct attach cable - 3.3 ft - bla
Compare
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$133.00
$97.75
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4921521
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$340.00
$170.00
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-T-RGD= | CDW#: 4666937
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$410.00
$299.24
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S= | CDW#: 3598971
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,079.00
$1,434.40
Advertised Price
Black Box PoE+ PSE Media Converter, 10/100/1000 RJ45 to SFP 1000BaseSX /LX
Compare

Black Box PoE+ PSE Media Converter, 10/100/1000 RJ45 to SFP 1000BaseSX /LX

MFG#: LPS535A-SFP | CDW#: 4268509
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
$288.41
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-PRO | CDW#: 2916405
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$369.07
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9151E | CDW#: 5470535
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,930.00
$1,113.40
Advertised Price
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: 407-BBOP | CDW#: 3946361
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,210.00
$272.31
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000
Compare

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000

MFG#: N785-001-SC-MM | CDW#: 3519847
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Availability: ● In Stock
$152.00
$98.74
Advertised Price
Arista 25GBASE-LR - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Arista 25GBASE-LR - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: SFP-25G-LR | CDW#: 5966771
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 6-8 Days
$1,747.61
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-PRO | CDW#: 2918770
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$518.69
Advertised Price
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Compare

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

MFG#: LFP411 | CDW#: 2931894
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$57.68
Advertised Price
CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: 160-9400-900 | CDW#: 4728363
Type:
QSFP28 transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$3,531.14
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 5,327
View: 24 48 72