Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (1)
    Actiontec (1)
    Adder (3)
    Adtran (1)
    Advanced Media Services (1)
    Alcatel-Lucent (7)
    Allied Telesis (29)
    APC (1)
    ArcServe (6)
    Aruba (41)
    ATEN (2)
    Atlona (2)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (157)
    Axis Communications (4)
    Black Box (248)
    Broadcom (2)
    C2G (6)
    Check Point Hardware (51)
    Chelsio (2)
    Ciena (32)
    Cisco (799)
    Citrix (19)
    Cohesity (1)
    Commscope (1)
    ComNet Communications (6)
    Content Keeper (2)
    Cumulus Networks (4)
    Datacom Systems (1)
    Datrium (2)
    Dell (8)
    Dell EMC ISG Storage (39)
    D-Link (4)
    Engenius (1)
    Extreme Networks (37)
    F5 Networks (Hardware) (7)
    Finisar (20)
    FireEye (3)
    Forcepoint (8)
    Fortinet (21)
    FrontRow (1)
    Fujitsu (1)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (41)
    Hitachi (4)
    HP Inc (7)
    IBM (5)
    IMC Networks (21)
    Infortrend (1)
    Intel (6)
    Ixia (22)
    Juniper (191)
    Kramer (2)
    Lantronix (1)
    Legrand (29)
    Lenovo (10)
    McAfee (49)
    Mellanox Technologies (11)
    Meraki (10)
    Microsemi (2)
    Molex (7)
    NetAlly (4)
    NetApp (58)
    NETGEAR (6)
    Netscout (21)
    Nexsan (1)
    Nutanix (3)
    OpenGear (1)
    Oracle (26)
    Palo Alto Networks (15)
    Patton Electronics (4)
    Perle Systems (29)
    Procurri (3)
    ProLine (2,510)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Pure Storage (4)
    QLogic (1)
    Rad Direct (8)
    Radware (2)
    Riverbed (3)
    RSA (1)
    Ruckus (26)
    SafeNet (2)
    Scale Computing (1)
    SIIG (4)
    Silver Peak (2)
    Sonicwall (1)
    Sonus (5)
    Spectralink (1)
    StarTech.com (140)
    TP-Link (5)
    Transition Networks (102)
    Trend Micro (1)
    Trendnet (20)
    Tripp Lite (18)
    Ubiquiti (14)
    Vertiv (1)
    Viavi (4)
    WatchGuard (3)
    Wincomm (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (2)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (29)
    CFP2 transceiver module (14)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Contact closure extender (1)
    Control processor (22)
    CPAK transceiver module (10)
    CXP transceiver module (2)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (89)
    Fiber media converter (412)
    Gateway (1)
    GBIC transceiver module (31)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Media converter (43)
    Modular expansion base (13)
    Multiplexor (5)
    Network adapter (55)
    Network bypass unit (8)
    Network extender (9)
    Network management device (3)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (21)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (286)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (105)
    QSFP56 transceiver module (1)
    QSFP-DD transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (10)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (10)
    Serial port extender (7)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,562)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,263)
    SFP28 transceiver module (56)
    Short-haul modem (19)
    Switch (30)
    Tap splitter (17)
    Transceiver (17)
    USB extender (1)
    Video/audio extender (3)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (2)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (4)
    Video/USB extender (4)
    Wireless bridge (2)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (98)
    XENPAK transceiver module (59)
    XFP transceiver module (277)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,693)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (174)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (14)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (25)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (4)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (62)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (57)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (8)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (15)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (302)
    400 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (27)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (15)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    50 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (18)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (30)
    ASCII (2)
    ATM (6)
    CPRI (1)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (331)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (566)
    FDDI (1)
    Fiber (1)
    Fibre Channel (30)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,578)
    GPON B+ (2)
    HDBaseT (5)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (3)
    IEEE 802.11a (1)
    IEEE 802.11ac (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (1)
    IEEE 802.11g (1)
    IEEE 802.11n (1)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    MoCA 2.0 (1)
    Modbus (4)
    OTN (2)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (15)
    RS-422 (8)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (11)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (7)
    SONET (7)
    SONET/SDH (44)
    TDM (1)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (4)
    100KBps - 1MBps (30)
    1MBps - 100MBps (46)
    100MBps - 500MBps (322)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,561)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    DIN rail mountable (44)
    External (439)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (61)
    Plug-in module (3,981)
    Rack-mountable (21)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (1)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (8)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (60)
    Ethernet (2)
    Expansion slot (3)
    Fast Ethernet (2)
    Fibre Channel (34)
    Gigabit Ethernet (41)
    LC-multimode (25)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (3)
    PCI (9)
    PCI 64 (1)
    PCI Express (5)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (5)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (6)
    PCI Express Mini Card (M.2) (1)
    PCI Express x1 (8)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (55)
    RJ-48 (3)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (2)
    SC multi-mode (11)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial (3)
    Serial RS-232 (13)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (20)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (62)
    SFP+ (30)
    ST-multimode (4)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (10)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (12)
    $25-$50 (216)
    $50-$75 (485)
    $75-$100 (150)
    $100-$200 (470)
    $200-$300 (440)
    $300-$400 (507)
    $400-$500 (282)
    $500-$1000 (655)
    $1000-$1500 (220)
    $1500-$2000 (166)
    $2000-$2500 (154)
    $2500-$3000 (182)
    $3000 and above (1,157)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (10)
    (6)
    (1)
    (2)
    Not Rated (5,077)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,096
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 213
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Netscout - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Compare

Netscout - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

MFG#: 321-1486-TAA | CDW#: 6176095
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$532.66
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,032.00
$715.20
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9150D | CDW#: 4919570
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,040.00
$405.60
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW#: 4899042
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,294.00
$1,588.01
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$533.65
Advertised Price
Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-T= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA
Compare

Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-T= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

MFG#: AXG96638 | CDW#: 6163680
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$258.34
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S | CDW#: 3731455
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$533.65
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$518.00
$379.04
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S= | CDW#: 3598971
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,079.00
$1,439.38
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$471.00
$346.12
Advertised Price
Proline Dell 407-BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Compare

Proline Dell 407-BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

MFG#: 407-BBOU-PRO | CDW#: 4174896
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$137.50
$111.71
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4921521
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$340.00
$170.00
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J8177D | CDW#: 4905550
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 6-8 Days
$290.00
$110.20
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$728.00
$537.64
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-10GB-SR | CDW#: 3532321
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$995.00
$688.27
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

MFG#: GLC-TE++= | CDW#: 5578844
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$450.00
$332.16
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Compare

Proline Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver -

MFG#: QSFP-100G-SR4-S-PRO | CDW#: 4191495
Type:
QSFP28 transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$900.00
$688.27
Advertised Price
StarTech.com 10/100 MM Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km
Compare

StarTech.com 10/100 MM Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

MFG#: MCM110ST2 | CDW#: 1904975
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Ethernet, RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Availability: ● 3-5 Days
$74.99
$51.86
Advertised Price
Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: AA1419043-E6 | CDW#: 2868385
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$434.00
$289.27
Advertised Price
Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: PAN-SFP-SX | CDW#: 2709518
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● 11-13 Days
Request Pricing
Get Started
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LRM= | CDW#: 2070272
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,182.00
$817.94
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m
Compare

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m

MFG#: MCM1110MMLC | CDW#: 3802321
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● In Stock
$139.99
$107.73
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET | CDW#: 3634398
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,545.00
$1,051.36
Advertised Price
NetApp X65402-C QSFP Transceiver Module 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

NetApp X65402-C QSFP Transceiver Module 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: X65402-C | CDW#: 4473132
Type:
QSFP transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
Request Pricing
Get Started
1 - 24 of 5,096
View: 24 48 72